side menu icon

Adult Volunteer Recognition Celebration

illustratedtrefoil_Black_64x64

Congratulations to this year's honorees! On behalf of the Girl Scouts of North East Ohio, we would like to extend our sincere appreciation for all that you have done to build girls of courage, confidence, and character, who make the world a better place. We are truly honored to have volunteers such as you guiding girls as they Discover, Connect, and Take Action.

Honorees will be listed by the end of March on this page.

A special luncheon event to honor all awardees will be held:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Holiday Inn Cleveland South
Independence, Ohio 44131
11 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Pre-registration is required by April 16, 2018

Appreciation

 

Appreciation Pin

Veronica Becker
Holly Haddle Lauren Presutti
Heather Beckner Connie Hill
Laura Pszonowsky
Jennifer Bisesi Elizabeth Hoff Michelle Reed
Aimee Bonar Cindy Jett
Pamela Rider
Meghan Brenders Dana Kerns Cynthia Roberts
Laura Casey Michele Kneisel Holly Sala
Kathy Chappel Kathryn Mahon Jerralina Shafrath
Tina Clark
Angela Miller Jennifer Warner
Bethany Delgarbino Lauren Milota Tracy Weeks
Niki Dispenza
Lisa Morris Melonie Welchans
Crystal Duffy
Matthew Neuschaefer Angela Young
Jennifer Ellis-Corle Shawna Neuschaefer Nicole Young
Theresa Emch
Kelly Ostroski Carolyn Zangara
Melissa Evers
Lauren Pastron Patty Zikovic
Lisa Fox Sandra Piwinski  
Kenya Guess Jennifer Polanz  
Honor

 

Honor Pin

Beth Bridge Monse Maragano-Yarbrough
Kitra Woodall
Edie Dale Kimberly Powers
Jennifer Zammikiel
Thanks Badge

 

Thanks Badge

Erin Hosek    
Thanks Badge Two

 

Thanks Badge II

Barbara Carlstrom Sheila Douglas  
Forever Green

 

Forever Green

Julie Moen    
gsneo-award_200x219

 

GSNEO Award

Christle Quinn  
ARISS Committee Strategy Alignment Committee
     Lori Aponte-Richter      Kim Davenport
     Carrie Clapper
     Brenda Heidinger
     Tyler Fairchild      Matthew Inks
     Tim Gallagher
     Catherine Lippert
     Nancy Hall
     Jamie McMillen
     Lindsay Hill
     Sandra Morgan
     Ruth Scina      Betsy Pajak
       Erin Randel
League of Women Voters, Kent
     Karen Stock
     Amielie Cajka      Laura Watson-Schultz
     Janine Collins
     Heather Clayton Terry
     Lisa Givan
 
     Terrie Tarchinski Nielsen  
     Jane Preston Rose  
     Sherry Rose  
     Barb Hipsman Springer  

President's Award

Service Unit 509
Service Unit 519
Service Unit 619
Service Unit 725
Service Unit 761
Service Unit 765
Service Unit 805
Service Unit 910
Service Unit 930
Service Unit 941
Service Unit 944