side menu icon

Board of Directors 2022-2023

Officers of the Board of Directors
CHAIR Kathy Moock – Community Volunteer
VICE CHAIR Robyn Gordon – NASA Glenn Research Center
TREASURER Kate Asbeck – Retired Finance Executive
SECRETARY Cindy Skelton-Becker – Community Volunteer
Directors-At-Large
Diana Bilimoria, PhD – Case Western Reserve University
Tami Bolder, CPA/ABV, ASA, MBA, DBA – CBIZ Valuation Group, LLC
Vivian von Gruenigen, MD – NEOMED
Judith Matsko – The Byzantine Catholic Eparchy of Parma
Sandra Rapp – TravelCenters of America
Sandra Reid – The Davey Tree Expert Company
Nicole Rodenfels – Gilmour Academy
Laura Schultz, Esq. – Preservation Retirement Services
Ellen Stephens, SHRM-SCP – The Sherwin-Williams Company
Karen Stock, PhD – Walsh University
Kimberly Togliatti-Trickett, M.D. – University Hospitals Parma Medical Center
Heather Valentino – Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
Chris Venditti, MBA, CSSSBB – Moen Incorporated
Chris Walker – FirstEnergy
Chris Young, MSN, MBA, RN, NEA-BC – Akron Children's Hospital
Girl Directors-At-Large
Shelby Bennett
Sydney Harbour 
Board Development Committee
Erin Brady Curtis – Cleveland Clinic Akron General Hospital
Tania Nemer, Esq. – Prosecutor's Office, Summit County
Kaitlyn Pillar, CPA – Progressive Insurance
Sandra Reid – The Davey Tree Expert Company
Karen Stock, PhD – Walsh University
Kimberly Togliatti-Trickett, M.D. – University Hospitals Parma Medical Center
Ebony Yeboah-Amankwah, Esq. – Signet Jewelers
Angel Williams – The Timken Company

National Council Delegates 2023-2025

Lilly Didytch (Girl)
Grace Guy (Girl)
Sydney Harbour (Girl)
Jennifer Hazelwood Ugarte (Adult)
Sarah Hermann (Girl)
Erin Hosek (Adult)
Cheyenne Nowak (Girl)
Maria Pocek (Adult)
Amy Preneta (Adult)
Heather Renz (Adult)
Irene Scherer (Girl)
Crystal Siembida Boggs (Adult)
Elizabeth Siembida (Girl)
Alternate National Delegates 2023 -2025
Crystal Nowak (Adult)
Jane Christyson (Adult)
Emily Fein (Adult)
John Graves (Adult)
Mona Karoghlanian (Adult)